English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
automatic defrost system [correct]
OBS: Refrigerators with this system include a timer, a limit switch and a heater that melts away frost ....
French (Machines frigorifiques)
système de dégivrage automatique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les réfrigérateurs dotés de ce système comprennent une minuterie, un interrupteur de fin de course et un élément chauffant qui fait fondre le givre [...]