English (Birds)
bare leg [correct]
CONT: Their heavy legs are bare and entirely covered with projecting scales.
French (Oiseaux)
patte glabre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les pattes glabres sont entièrement recouvertes d’écailles protubérantes.