English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Geoglossum glabrum [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Geoglossacea.
OBS: Geoglossum glabrum: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
géoglosse glabre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Geoglossacea.