English (Botany)
Conical Sedge [correct]; Cone-shaped sedge
OBS: Cone-shaped sedge: term taken from a list of rare plants that have been identified within the St. Lawrence Islands National Park.
French (Botanique)
Carex conoïde [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Carex conoïde [...] Plante glabre; tiges(long. 15-17 cm) grêles, mais raides et dressées; feuilles(larg. 2-4 mm) dépassant peu la tige ou plus courtes [...] Floraison printanière.