English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sagebrush buttercup [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule très glabre [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.