English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth crabgrass [correct]; small crabgrass [correct]; smooth crab grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
digitaire astringente [correct, nom féminin]; digitaire couchée [correct, nom féminin]; digitaire glabre [correct, nom féminin]; digitaire ischème [correct, nom féminin]; digitaire filiforme [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.