English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth sumac [correct]; white sumac [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
OBS: smooth sumac: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sumac glabre [correct, nom masculin]; sumac à bois glabre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.
OBS: sumac glabre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).