English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
smooth columnea; smooth leaved columnea
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Gesnariaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
columnea glabre [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Gesneriacées.