English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
paperflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nyctaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
bougainvillée glabre [correct, nom féminin]; bougainvillier glabre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nyctaginaceae.