English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
deep green sedge [correct]; shaved sedge [correct]; glabrous-fruited sedge
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à fruits glabres [correct, nom masculin]; carex à fruit glabre [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.