English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Glaciology; River and Sea Navigation; Safety (Water Transport))
ice warning [correct, nom]
CONT: Ice warnings are part of the ice bulletins and provide notice of possible or increased risks of damage to vessels and equipment, and to the safety of marine navigation and marine activities due to ice.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Glaciologie; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
avertissement de glace [correct, nom masculin]; avertissement sur l’état des glaces [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des avertissements sur l’état des glaces sont diffusés lorsque l’on prévoit que les glaces peuvent représenter un danger potentiel pour les navires [...]