English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
wing inspection ladder [correct, nom]
DEF: A lightweight ladder that is ergonomically designed to inspect the wings of an aircraft for ice or other frozen contaminants that may adhere to their surface.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
échelle d’inspection des ailes [correct, nom féminin]; échelle servant à l’inspection des ailes [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Échelle légère conçue de façon ergonomique pour inspecter les ailes d’un aéronef pour la glace ou d’autres contaminants gelés qui pourraient adhérer à leur surface.