English (Glaciology)
very open drift [correct]
DEF: The ice in which the concentration is 1/10 to 3/10 and [where] water dominates over ice.
French (Glaciologie)
banquise très lâche [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Banquise dont la concentration est de 1/10 à 3/10 et où il y a plus d’eau que de glace.