English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
exterior glass
OBS: Another endorsement is available for an additional premium to apply to scratching, defacement and disfigurement of exterior glass or lettering and ornamentation insured against breakage and located on the ground floor, provided such damage renders the property insured unfit for use ...
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
glace extérieure [nom féminin]
OBS: La police peut aussi être amendée, moyennant une surprime, de manière à garantir contre les rayures, la dégradation et la détérioration des glaces extérieures, des inscriptions et des ornementations qui sont assurées et qui se trouvent au rez-de-chaussée, pourvu que les glaces, les inscriptions et les ornementations ainsi endommagées soient par la suite inutilisables [...]