English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Glaciology)
ablation moraine [correct]
DEF: An uneven pile or continuous layer of ablation till or ablation debris, either overlying ice in the ablation area or resting on ground moraine derived from the same glacier, and exhibiting landforms produced by the downmelting process of stagnant ice.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Glaciologie)
moraine d’ablation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Accumulation irrégulière ou couche continue constituée de till d’ablation, qui repose sur la glace dans la zone d’ablation ou qui recouvre la moraine de fond déposée par la même glacier.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Glaciología)
morrena de ablación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Morrena de superficie formada por la fusión de un glaciar.