English (Glaciology)
radioglaciology [correct]
DEF: The taking of radar soundings through ice from the surface and from airplanes. [Scientific American, August 1985.]
French (Glaciologie)
radioglaciologie [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Mesure des épaisseurs de glace par la méthode radar au glacier.