English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
hokey-pokey [correct]; hoky-poky [correct]
DEF: ice cream packaged in small portions (as between sweet wafers or in paper cup) and sold by street vendors or peddlers.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
glace de glacier ambulant
OBS: glacier: Celui qui prépare ou vend des glaces alimentaires, des sorbets: Un pâtissier-glacier. Alors, la voiturette du glacier ambulant parcourait les rues (Aroux).