English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
curved side windshield panel [correct]
OBS: each of the two curved side windshield panels consists of two panes constructed of transparent acrylic plastic sheets (...)
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
glace de pare-brise latérale incurvée