English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
rubber ice [correct]
OBS: A type of "sludge" with an elastic quality and not strong enough to bear the weight of a man.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace caoutchoutée [correct]
OBS: Glace de mer nouvellement formée, faible et élastique.