English (Sports (General))
winter sport [correct]
CONT: Only those sports which are practised on snow or ice are considered as winter sports.
French (Sports (Généralités))
sport d’hiver [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sport qui se pratique sur la neige ou sur la glace.