English (Household Articles - Various; Wine Service; Table Setting)
champagne bucket [correct]; champagne cooler [correct]
CONT: Champagne is always served cold, and is best drunk at a temperature of around 7 to 9ºC (43 to 48ºF). Often the bottle is chilled in a bucket of ice and water before and after opening. Champagne buckets are made specifically for this purpose, and often have a larger volume than standard wine-cooling buckets (to accommodate the larger bottle, and more water and ice).
French (Articles ménagers divers; Service des vins; Service de table)
seau à champagne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Récipient cylindrique, en métal ou en verre, que l'on remplit de glace pilée pour y amener à la température voulue le champagne [...] que l'on veut boire frappé ou frais.