English (Curling)
specific properties of the ice [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Among the specific properties of the ice: a flat and freshly cleaned ice, sprayed to recreate the pebbles on which the rocks glide easily.
French (Curling)
caractéristiques de la glace [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Au nombre des caractéristiques idéales de la glace : une surface plane, nouvellement nettoyée et arrosée pour refaire les pitons propices aux déplacements des pierres.