English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
paleocrystic [correct]
OBS: Being, relating to, or characterized by ice that has had prolonged existence.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
paléocrystique [correct]
OBS: Se dit de la glace polaire datant de plus d’un an. Elle est épaisse, chaotique, couverte de monticules.