English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
ribbon ice [correct]
DEF: The ice produced in the form of long, thin ribbons ...
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
glace en ruban [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Glace produite en longs rubans minces [...]