English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Preservation and Canning)
dry ice extruder [correct]
OBS: Extruder: a device that forces ductile or semisoft solids through die openings of appropriate shape to produce a continuous film, strip, or tubing.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
extrudeur de glace sèche [correct, nom masculin]