English (Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
salt-glazed [correct]; saltglazed [correct]
OBS: salt glaze: a stoneware produced by vaporizing common salt in the fire of the kiln at the height of the firing so that the sodium of the salt reacts with silicates of the ware to form a coating of glassy acid-resistant mixed silicate of sodium and aluminum.
French (Techniques de la céramique)
à glaçure saline [correct]; à glaçure salifère [correct]; glacé au sel [proposition]
OBS: glaçure au sel : Vernis obtenu par la décomposition du sel introduit dans le four en fin de cuisson (à haute température).