English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
glazing calender [correct]
CONT: Major equipment includes singeing machine, open washing machine ... sizing and drying machine, glazing calender, etc.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
calandre à glacer [correct, nom féminin]