English (Glaciology)
interglacial [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Occurring or formed between two glacial epochs.
CONT: Interglacial placer deposits ... occur as valley-bottom alluvial fill or low terraces in drainage systems that have escaped the effects of glacial erosion.
PHR: Interglacial stream gravel.
French (Glaciologie)
interglaciaire [correct, adjectif]; inter-glaciaire [adjectif]
CONT: Les placers interglaciaires [...] se présentent sous forme d’alluvions de fond de vallée ou de terrasses basses dans des réseaux hydrographiques à l'abri de l'érosion glaciaire.
Spanish (Glaciología)
interglacial [correct, adjectif]; interglaciar [à éviter, voir observation]
DEF: Dícese del período que media entre dos glaciaciones sucesivas.
OBS: interglaciar: No se confunda glaciar (relativo a los glaciares y a sus efectos geomorfológicos) con glacial (concerniente a las glaciaciones).
PHR: Período interglacial.