English (Glaciology)
mid-Foxe Glaciation [correct]; Middle Foxe Glaciation [voir observation]
CONT: mid-Foxe Glaciation of southern Baffin Island.
OBS: Middle Foxe Glaciation: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Glaciologie)
Glaciation du Foxe moyen [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Glaciation du Foxe moyen : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.