English (Glaciology)
ice draft [correct]
DEF: The draft at which the ship must be to take advantage of ice strengthening in the hull structure.
French (Glaciologie)
tirant d’eau glaciel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tirant d’eau d’un navire qui peut tirer parti du renforcement antiglace de la structure de la coque.