English (Glaciology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
ice-rafting [correct]
DEF: The transporting of rock fragments of all sizes on or within icebergs, ice floes, or other forms of floating ice.
French (Glaciologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
transport glaciel [correct, nom masculin]; transport par radeaux de glace [nom masculin]