English (Glaciology)
glaciation [correct]; glacierization [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: The covering of large areas by glaciers or ice sheets.
French (Glaciologie)
englaciation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Invasion progressive d’une région par les glaciers.