English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Chronology)
pre-Wisconsin [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Pre-Wisconsin ice advance.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Chronologie)
préwisconsinien [correct]
CONT: Avancée préwisconsinienne de glaciers.