English (Soil Science)
glacial lacustrine soil [correct]
CONT: Disturbance to virtually any glacial lacustrine soils should be carefully planned such to mitigate the potential site degradation and off-site ... sedimentation problems ...
French (Science du sol)
sol glacio-lacustre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Agriculture, mai 1995.