English (Glaciology)
glaciolacustrine deposit [correct]
OBS: The thick glaciolacustrine deposits of the upper Fraser basin give the Prince George area flat to rolling topography.
French (Glaciologie)
formation glacio-lacustre
OBS: Les formations glacio-lacustres d’une certaine puissance, dans la partie supérieure du bassin du Fraser, dotent la région de Prince George d’une topographie plane ou ondulée.