English (Glaciology)
glaciological [correct]; glaciologic [correct]
DEF: of or relating to glaciology.
DEF: glaciology: a science concerned with the causes and modes of ice accumulation and with ice action on the earth's surface; (...)
French (Glaciologie)
glaciologique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la glaciologie.
DEF: glaciologie : Étude des glaciers; de la glace et des terres glacées(dans l'Arctique ou l'Antarctique).