English (Arms Control; Land Forces)
front glacis [correct]
OBS: front glacis: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Contrôle des armements; Forces terrestres)
glacis avant [correct, nom masculin]; glacis frontal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: glacis frontal : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.