English (Clay and Clay Products (Ceramics))
overglaze color
DEF: Any of the mixtures of ground pigment and low melting glass melting at 704-816oC used for decorative designs fired onto china and ceramics.
French (Terres et glaçures (Ind. de la céramique))
couleur à glaçure [proposition, nom féminin]