English (Stoneware; Antique Ceramics (Museums and Heritage))
tigerware [correct]; tiger ware [correct]; tyger ware [correct]
DEF: Stoneware characterized by a mottled glaze somewhat resembling the coat of a tiger and originally produced in the Rhine valley.
French (Grès; Céramique ancienne (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
céramique tigrée [proposition, nom féminin]; céramique à glaçure tigrée [proposition, nom féminin]