English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
waterfall gladiolus [correct]; new year lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gladiolus cardinalis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Iridaceae.
OBS: Gladiolus cardinalis : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.