English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Social Movements)
Silver Acorn [correct]
OBS: Scouts Canada, application for an award for outstanding service to scouting.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Mouvements sociaux)
Gland d'argent [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Scouts Canada, demande de récompense pour services exceptionnels au scoutisme.