English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
endocrine gland [correct]; ductless gland [correct]; gland of internal secretion [correct]; glandulae endocrinae [latin]; glandula sine ductilus [latin]
DEF: Glands that have no ducts, their secretions being absorbed directly into the blood.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
glande endocrine [correct, nom féminin]; glandula sine ductibus [latin]
DEF: Glande dont le produit de sécrétion se déverse directement dans le sang.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
glándula endocrina [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Glándula que vierte su secreción al medio interno del organismo.