English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
sialoadenitis [correct]; sialadenitis [correct]; sialitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of a salivary gland.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
sialoadénite [correct, nom féminin]; sialadénite [correct, nom féminin]; sialite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation d’une glande salivaire.