English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
sialolithotomy [correct]
DEF: Surgical incision of a salivary gland for removal of a calculus .
French (Chirurgie ORL)
sialolithotomie [correct, nom féminin]; ptyalolithotomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Incision d’une glande ou d’un canal salivaire pour l'extraction d’un calcul salivaire.