English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
atypical glandular cell [correct]; AGC [correct]
CONT: Atypical glandular cells (AGC) and adenocarcinoma in situ (AIS) are changes to glandular cells in the cervix. These conditions are not graded.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
cellule glandulaire atypique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les états précancéreux du col de l’utérus les plus courants sont les suivants : dysplasie cervicale; néoplasie intra-épithéliale cervicale (CIN); lésion malpighienne intra-épithéliale (SIL); cellules glandulaires atypiques.