English (The Esophagus)
undifferentiated carcinoma of the esophagus [proposition]
OBS: Carcinoma of the esophagus may mimic megaesophagus. The presence of positive serology and electrocardiographic changes assist in the differential diagnosis from megaesophagus and megacolon not caused by Chagas's disease.
French (Oesophage)
carcinome indifférencié de l’œsophage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur épithéliale maligne qui ne montre aucune structure glandulaire.