English (Paleontology; Geology; Botany)
adenocalyx [correct]
OBS: (..) where the calyx is studded with glandular spots (...)
French (Paléontologie; Géologie; Botanique)
adénocalicé [correct]
OBS: (...) plante dont le calice est parsemé de points glanduleux(...)