English (Paleontology; Botany)
adenanthous [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: -anthous: Suffix meaning flowers (of a given type).
OBS: aden(o)-: Prefix meaning gland.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
adénanthe [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de plantes dont les fleurs naissent d’organes glanduleux [...]