English (Mineralogy)
alloclase [correct]; alloclasite [correct]
DEF: A steel-gray, cobalt-arsenic-bismuth sulphide usually with part of the cobalt replaced by iron, Co(AsBi)S, that crystallized in the orthorhombic system.
French (Minéralogie)
alloclase [correct, nom masculin]; alloclasite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Minéral du système cristallin orthorhombique, variété bismuthifère du glaucodot.