English (Petrography)
glauconite rock [correct]; glauconitite
DEF: A rock whose cardinal and predominant mineral would be glauconite.
OBS: Glauconite rocks include greensands and glauconitic sandstone.
French (Pétrographie)
glauconitite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Roche dont le minéral cardinal et dominant serait la glauconite.