English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cat greenbrier [correct]; cat green briar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Smilacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
smilax glauque [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Smilacaceae.