English (Botany)
white popinac [correct]; lead tree [correct]
OBS: Authors: (L.) Benth.; a shrub or small tree of the family Leguminoseae. Habitat: native to tropical America but now pantropical in distribution.
French (Botanique)
leucaena glauque [correct, nom masculin]