English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Sunburst honey-locust [correct]; Sunburst honey locust [correct]; honey locus 'Sunburst' [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Leguminosae.
OBS: Sunburst honey locust and Gleditsia triacanthos "Sunburst": terms taken from a National Capital Commission publication entitled "Hull Linear Park".
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
févier inerme d’Amérique ’Sunburst’ [correct, nom masculin]; févier inerme ’Sunburst’ [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Légumineuses.
OBS: févier inerme ’Sunburst’ : terme tiré d’une publication de la Commission de la capitale nationale intitulée «Parc linéaire - Hull».