English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Infantry)
Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders [correct]; SD & G Highrs [correct]
OBS: Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders; SD & G Highrs: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Infanterie)
Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders [correct, nom masculin]; SD & G Highrs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders; SD & G Highrs : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.