English (Soil Science)
fera humic gleysol [correct]; FE.HG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: fera humic gleysol; FE.HG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol humique ferrique [correct, nom masculin]; GHU.FE [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol humique ferrique; GHU. FE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.