English (Soil Science)
gleysolic soil [correct]
CONT: Gleysolic soils are divided into three great groups: luvic gleysol, humic gleysol, and gleysol ...
OBS: gleysolic soil: designation used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
sol gleysolique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les sols gleysoliques se divisent en trois grands groupes de sols :gleysol luvique, gleysol humique et gleysol […]
OBS: sol gleysolique : désignation employée dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.