English (Soil Science)
vertic humic gleysol [correct]; V.HG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: vertic humic gleysol; V.HG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol humique vertique [correct, nom masculin]; GHU.VQ [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol humique vertique; GHU. VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.