English (Soil Science)
humic gleysol [correct]; HG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: Humic gleysols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: humic gleysol; HG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol humique [correct, nom masculin]; GHU [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: Les gleysols humiques constituent l’un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: gleysol humique; GHU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.