English (Soil Science)
humic luvic gleysol [correct]; HU.LG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: humic luvic gleysol; HU.LG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol luvique humique [correct, nom masculin]; GLQ.HU [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol luvique humique; GLQ. HU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.