English (Soil Science)
rego humic gleysol [correct]; R.HG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: rego humic gleysol; R.HG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol humique régosolique [correct, nom masculin]; GHU.RQ [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol humique régosolique; GHU. RQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.