English (Soil Science)
vertic luvic gleysol [correct]; V.LG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: vertic luvic gleysol; V.LG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol luvique vertique [correct, nom masculin]; GLQ.VQ [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol luvique vertique; GLQ. VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.