English (Soil Science)
vertic gleysol [correct]; V.G [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: vertic gleysol; V.G: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol vertique [correct, nom masculin]; G.VQ [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol vertique; G. VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.