English (Soil Science)
fera gleysol [correct]; FE.G [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: fera gleysol; FE.G: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol ferrique [correct, nom masculin]; G.FE [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol ferrique; G. FE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.