English (Soil Science)
rego gleysol [correct]; R.G [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: rego gleysol; R.G: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol régosolique [correct, nom masculin]; G.RQ [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol régosolique; G. RQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.