English (Skating)
side-to-side gliding [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: by one skater only.
French (Patinage)
glissade pas côte à côte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: un seul patineur.