English (Packaging in Plastic; Plastics Manufacturing)
slip-modified film [correct]
DEF: A plastic film that has been modified, during its production, with the addition of slip agents in order to assure a smooth surface.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
film glissant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Film plastique dont on a augmenté la friction grâce à l’incorporation, en cours de formation, d’agents glissants.