English (Organization Planning)
rolling horizon [correct]
CONT: This plan has a rolling horizon and will be updated regularly to reflect changing circumstances and piorities.
French (Planification d'organisation)
horizon glissant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Limite dans l’avenir d’une prévision qu’on décale périodiquement vers l’avant, par exemple tous les deux ans.