English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
clinching blade
CONT: Hand operated bag stapler. An item consisting essentially of a stapling mechanism, grip type actuating lever, and clinching blade. Used to staple close lying layers of material, packages, bags and the like. The clinching blade slides under the material to be stapled and the staple is driven by hand grip pressure.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
plaquette d’appui [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Pièce se glissant sous le matériel au travers duquel viendra se rabattre l'agrafe.