English (Laws and Legal Documents)
undated identification
OBS: referencing to incorporate new editions of the referenced standard
OBS: ... incorporates a standard with no mention of a date of issue or a specific edition
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
identification glissante [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: renvoi aux nouvelles éditions d’une norme
OBS: [...] sert à incorporer une norme sans en préciser la date de publication ou le numéro d’édition