English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
inactive landslide [correct]; inactive slide [correct]
CONT: Inactive Landslides. Landslides that show no recent evidence of erosion or movement were classified as inactive. ... In theory, they can re-activate randomly with return periods ranging from thousands of years to a few decades ...
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
glissement de terrain inactif [correct, nom masculin]