English (Optical Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
compensating phase shift [correct]
DEF: A coherent optical adaptive technique used to improve the power density of electromagnetic wavefronts ...
French (Télécommunications optiques; Émission et réception radio)
déplacement de phase de compensation [proposition, nom masculin]; glissement de phase de compensation [proposition, nom masculin]