English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
suspended landslide [correct]
CONT: A suspended landslide has moved within the last 12 months, but is not active at present.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
glissement de terrain en suspens [correct, nom masculin]; glissement en suspens [correct, nom masculin]