English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
slide-in [correct, nom]
CONT: Slide-ins are similar to pop-ups but appear as a small panel sliding in from the side of the screen. They are less intrusive and can complement the overall design of [the] website. Common placements for slide-ins include the bottom corner of the page ...
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
fenêtre à apparition progressive [proposition, nom féminin]; slide-in [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
DEF: Petite fenêtre se révélant graduellement selon un mouvement de glissement, généralement sur un des côtés inférieurs du navigateur.