English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
telescopic type drawer slide with twin rollers [correct, normalisé]; telescopic drawer slide with twin rollers [proposition]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
glissière à double galet pour tiroir [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.