English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
telescopic type drawer slide with concealed rollers [correct, normalisé]; telescopic drawer slide with concealed rollers [proposition]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
glissière à galets pour tiroir, cachés [nom féminin, normalisé]; glissière à galets cachés pour tiroir [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.