English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
telescopic type drawer slide with ball-bearing traveller [correct, normalisé]; telescopic drawer slide with ball-bearing traveller [proposition]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
glissière à billes pour tiroir [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.