English (Furniture Industries)
slip-in-seat
CONT: When moving upholstered furniture check to see that slip-in-seats are securely in place. If a seat is not secure take it separately but together with the rest of the piece to its destination and reassemble it immediately on arrival so there is no chance of mismatching seat to chair.
French (Industrie du meuble)
siège amovible à glissières [proposition, nom masculin]; siège amovible encastré [proposition, nom masculin]