English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
body side bearing shim [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (wagon couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
cale de glissoir de caisse [correct, nom féminin]