English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment Manufacture)
flex pattern
OBS: other characteristics that have to be taken into account are the -- of the ski (the relative stiffness from tip to tail) (...) [February 70]
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Fabrication des équipements sportifs)
arc de flexion
OBS: (...) sous-entend(...) la répartition de cette flexion tout au long du ski. On parle alors de l'--globalement dessiné par le ski.