English (Surgical Instruments)
ocular surgery irrigator [correct]
DEF: a device that is suspended over the ocular area during ophthalmic surgery and delivers continuous, controlled irrigation to the surgical field.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
irrigateur oculaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: L'irrigation permet d’opérer à tonus constant. Une solution physiologique est perfusée à travers l'espace séparant tube interne et tube externe et s’écoule dans le globe [oculaire].