English (Surgical Instruments)
enucleator; enucleating snare
DEF: A surgical drive used for removal of the eyeball and its sclerocorneal outer structure.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
énucléateur [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument chirurgical servant à l'extirpation totale du globe oculaire hors de la capsule de Tenon.