English (Human Diseases)
globi [correct]
DEF: Mass of bacilli which accumulates in the cytoplasm of lepra cells.
French (Maladies humaines)
globi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Amas arrondi de bacilles qui envahissent le cytoplasme des cellules lépreuses.