English (Performing Arts (General))
dolphinarium [correct, spécifique]
DEF: an aquarium for dolphins.
OBS: aquarium: a place or establishment in which aquatic collections are kept and exhibited.
OBS: Pl. dolphinariums, or dolphinaria, according to WODIC.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
delphinarium [correct, générique]
DEF: Établissement où l'on présente au public des dauphins ou d’autres cétacés(orque, globicéphale, etc.).